EN BG IT

New Bulgarian University

2014

Year

Master class 2001

Participants

Cvetana Bandalovska
Iliana Selimska
Ina Kancheva
Kamelia Kader
Lili Stefanova
Liubov Metodieva
Mila Pavlova
Stanislava Vajarova

Master class 2002

Participants

Emil Zhelev
Galina Stoyanova
Georgios Filadelfefs
Iliana Selimska
Ina kancheva
Ley Ma
Liubov Metodieva
Mariyana Panova
Miglena pavlova
Velin Iliev

Master class 2003

Participants

Antonia Radneva
Evgenya Brainova
Gabriele Ribis
Ina Kancheva
Kamelia Kader
Lili Stefanova
Miglena Pavlova
Tamta Tarieshvili
Wadih Abi Raad

Master class2004

Participants

Ani Gemedzhieva
Antonia Radneva
Dobrina Ikonomova
Eliana Bayon
Plamen Kumpikov
Valentina Korchakova
Veronica Simeoni
Vesna Ilkova
Yanitsa Nesheva

Master class 2006

Participants

Adriana Donadelli (Italy)
Aleksandar Nosikov (Bulgaria)
Diana vasileva (Bulgaria)
Given Nkosi(South Africa)
Hose Moreno (Spain)
Hristina Simova (Bulgaria)
Krum Galabov (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Nadya Pavlova (Bulgaria)
Natalia Gospodinova (Bulgaria)
Pretty Yende (South Africa)
Taecko Ishihara (Japan)
Yavor Genchev (Bulgaria)

Master class 2007

Participants

Aleksandar Nosikov (Bulgaria)
Diana vasileva (Bulgaria)
Krum Galabov (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Nadya Pavlova (Bulgaria)
Natalia Gospodinova (Bulgaria)
Hristina Simova (Bulgaria)
Yavor Genchev (Bulgaria)
Adriana Donadelli (Italy)
Given Nkosi(South Africa)
Pretty Yende (South Africa)
Taecko Ishihara (Japan)
Hose Moreno (Spain)

Master class 2008

Participants

Aleksandar Nosikov (Bulgaria)
Arsen Sogomonyan (Armenia)
Diana Vasileva (Bulgaria)
Ivo Yordanov (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
mariyana Panova (Bulgaria)
Moshe-Teodor Rezonov (Israel)
Nadya Pavlova (Bulgaria)
Ramona Tulumani (Albania)
Silvia Teneva (Bulgaria)
Vanina Ivanova (Bulgaria)
Yasko Sato (Japan)

Additional Participants
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
David Babayan (Armenia)

Master class 2009

Participants

Biliyana Danailova (Bulgaria)
Chiara Fiorani (Italy)
Cristina Baggio (Italy)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Diana vasileva (Bulgaria)
Doroteya Doroteeva (Bulgaria)
Ekaterina Kuprievskaya (Belarus)
Kiril Sharbanov (Bulgaria)
Nona Krastnikova (Bulgaria)
Silvia Frigato (Italy)
Vanina ivanova (Bulgaria)
Vera Girginova (Bulgaria)

Additional participants:
Mark Fawler (Australia)
Stefania Campicelli (Italy)

Master class 2010

Participants

Daniel Stefanov (Bulgaria)
Diana Vasileva (Bulgaria)
Elisa Barbero (Italy)
Girgina Girginova (Bulgaria)
Ina Petrova (Bulgaria)
Kiril Sharbanov (Bulgaria)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Silvia Teneva (Bulgaria)
Vera Girginova (Bulgaria)
Veselin Mihaylov (Bulgaria)
Violeta Todorova (Bulgaria)
Vitoria Yeo Ji Won (Korea)

Master class 2011

Participants

Daniel Stefanov (Bulgaria)
Ekaterina Kuprievskaya (Belarus)
Eleonora Vojnar (Poland)
Eliza Berbero (Italy)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Nikolai Voynov (Bulgaria)
Stefan Petkov (Bulgaria)
Venera Kotlarova (Bulgaria)
Victoria Kanizo (USA)

Additional participants
Aleksandar Nosikov (Bulgaria)
Kiril Sharbanov (Bulgaria)
Silvia Teneva (Bulgaria)

Master class 2012

Participants

Ana Petricevic (Serbia)
Anais Majias (Puerto Riko)
Andrea Care (Italy)
Anton Markov (Bulgaria)
Cataldo Caputo
Eleonora Wojnar (Poland)
Elisa Maffi
Iliana Geneva (Bulgaria)
Makiko Ogura
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Nikolai Voynov (Bulgaria)
Venera Kotlarova (Bulgaria)

Master class 2013

Participants

Ana Petricevic (Serbia)
Anton Markov (Bulgaria)
Venera Kotlarova (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Desislava Stoimenova (Bulgaria)
Elisa Cho (Korea)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Pietro Di Bianko (Italy)
Cinzia Chiarini (Italy)

Additional participants (listeners)
Marin Yonchev (Bulgaria)
Tsvetelina Kotseva (Bulgaria)

SCHOLARSHIP STUDENTS

Ana Petricevic (Serbia)
Anton Markov (Bulgaria)
Venera Kotlarova (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Desislava Stoimenova (Bulgaria)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Pietro Di Bianko (Italy)
Cinzia Chiarini (Italy)

Master class 2014

Participants

Ana Petricevic (Serbia)
Anaïs Mejías (Puerto Rico)
Daniela Nineva (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Desislava Stoimenova (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Ranaudov (Bulgaria)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Marin Yonchev (Bulgaria)
Maria Radoeva (Bulgaria)
Matteo Desole (Italy)
Roxana Herrera (Chile)
Cinzia Chiarini (Italy)
Shin Je Bang (Korea)


SCHOLARSHIP STUDENTS

Ana Petricevic (Serbia)
Anaïs Mejías (Puerto Rico)
Daniela Nineva (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Arnaudov (Bulgaria)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Marin Yonchev (Bulgaria)
Matteo Desole (Italy)
Roxana Herrera (Chile)
Cinzia Chiarini (Italy)
Shin Je Bang (Korea)

Master class 2015

Participants

Participants:

Daniela Nineva (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Arnaudov (Bulgaria)
Elina Raykova (Bulgaria)
Elizabeth Hertzberg (USA)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Lucia Branda (Italy)
Maria Grigoryan (Russia)
Roxana Herrera (Chile)
Selene Zanetti (Italy)
Shin Je Bang (Korea)
Taesung Lee (Korea)
Yonghyun (Davide) Ryu (Korea)
Youdae (Jude) Won (Korea)

Additional participants:

Eleni Komni (Greece), soprano
Srebrina Mineva (Bulgaria), soprano


SCHOLARSHIP STUDENTS:

Daniela Nineva (Bulgaria)
Darina Linkova (Bulgaria)
Dimitar Arnaudov (Bulgaria)
Elizabeth Hertzberg (USA)
Kostadin Mechkov (Bulgaria)
Lucia Branda (Italy)
Roxana Herrera (Chile)
Selene Zanetti (Italy)
Srebrina Mineva (Bulgaria), soprano
Taesung Lee (Korea)
Yonghyun (Davide) Ryu (Korea)
Youdae (Jude) Won (Korea

Master class 2016

Participants

1. Al Dresden Ramos, Tenor (Philippines)
2. Alexandrina Mihailova, Soprano (Bulgaria)
3. Angela Schisano, Mezzo-soprano (Italy)
4. Arianna Manganello, Soprano (Italy)
5. Beibei Li, Soprano (China)
6. Daniela Nineva, Mezzo-soprano (Bulgaria)
7. Elisa Cho, Soprano (Korea)
8. Leonora Ilieva, Soprano (Bulgaria)
9. Мaría Ayestarán Garralda, Soprano (Spain)
10. Marily Santoro, Soprano (Italy)
11. Mario Arsenov, Baritone (Bulgaria)
12. Roxana Hererra, Soprano (Chile)
13. Strahinja Djokic, (Bass), Serbia
14. Yoana Kadiyska, (Mezzo-soprano), Bulgaria
15. Yonghyun (Davide) Ryu, Tenore (Korea)


SCHOLARSHIP STUDENTS

1. Alexandrina Mihailova, Soprano (Bulgaria)
2. Daniela Nineva, Mezzo-soprano (Bulgaria)
3. Beibei Li, Soprano (China)
4. Mariangela Santoro, Soprano (Italy)
5. Mario Arsenov, Baritone (Bulgaria)
6. Strahinja Djokic, (Bass), Serbia